2020 Spring Class Schedule
(Jan 6th - May 31st)

Monday
AM
9:30-10:15  --- Fairytale Ballet (3-5 yrs)
10:30-11:15 --- Ballet/Tap Combo (3-5 yrs) 

11:30-12:10 --- Fairytale Ballet (2-4 yrs) ++

4:15-5:00 --- Ballet I (7 yr +)
5:15-5:55 --- Pre-Pointe (10 yr +)

6:00-6:55 --- Sapphire Company Ballet **
7:00-7:55 --- Ruby Company Ballet **

8:00-8:45 --- Pointe **
PM
4:00-4:45 --- Mini Ballet/Tap (K-1st grd.)
5:00-5:55 --- Pearl (Jewel Company) **
6:00-6:55 --- Ruby(Jewel Company) **

7:00-7:55 --- Sapphire (Jewel Company) **
Tuesday
AM
9:30-10:15 --- Ballet/Jazz Combo (3-5 yrs) 
10:30-11:15 --- Hip Hop/Tap/Jazz (3-5yrs) 
11:30-12:15 --- Cheer/Tumble Combo (3-5 yrs
)

PM
4:15-5:00 --- Fairytale Ballet (4-7 yrs)
5:00-5:55 --- Emerald Company Ballet **
6:00-6:55 --- Diamond Company Ballet **
7:00-7:55 --- Ballet I (11-Teen)
8:00-8:45 --- Adv. Pointe **

4:00-4:45 --- Tap/Jazz/Tumbling (7 yr +)
5:00-5:45 --- Mini Acro/Tumbling (K-1st grd.)
6:00-6:55 --- Emerald (Jewel Company) **
7:00-7:55 --- Diamond (Jewel Company) **

Wednesday
PM
4:00-4:45 --- Cheer/Hip Hop/Tumble  (4-7 yrs)
5:00-5:55 --- Hip Hop Dance (7 yr +)
6:00-6:45--- Jazz/Lyrical (7 yrs+) 
7:00-7:55 --- Jazz/Lyrical (11 yr +)
8:00-8:45 --- Teen Jazz/Lyrical (7th-9th grd.)

4:00-4:45 --- Ballet/Tap Combo (3-5 yrs) 
5:00-5:45 --- Mini Ballet/Jazz (K-1st grd.)
6:00-6:45 --- Tap (10 yrs+)

7:00-7:45 --- Tap II (7th-12th grd.) **

8:00-8:45 --- Teen Jazz/Lyrical (10th-12th grd.)
Thursday
PM
3:30-4:15 --- Mini Hip Hop/Tumble (K-1st grd.)
4:15-5:00 --- Mus. Theater Dance/Voice (K-1st grd)
5:00-5:55 --- Mus. Theater Dance/Voice (7 yr+)

6:00-6:55 --- Hip Hop Dance  (11 yr +) 
7:00-7:55 --- Teen Hip Hop (9th-12th grd.)
8:00-8:45 --- Contemporary/Modern (9th-12th grd)

4:15-5:00 --- Ballet/Tap Combo (3-5 yrs)
5:00-5:55 --- Mus. Theater Dance/Voice (11 yr+)
6:00-6:55 --- Mus. Theater Dance
/Voice(9th-12 grd)
7:00-7:55 --- Turns & Leaps **

Friday
PM
4:00-4:45 --- Cheer/Hip Hop/Tumble  (4-7 yrs)
5:00-5:55 --- Tumbling  (11 yrs +)
6:00-6:55 --- Tumbling (7yr+) 
7:00-7:55 --- Adv. Tumbling  **
8:00-8:55 --- Inter. Tumbling **

4:00-4:45 --- Mini Ballet/Tap (K-1st grd.)
5:00-5:55 --- Sun Rays (Starlight Elite) **

6:00-6:55 --- Super Novas (Starlight Elite) **
7:00-7:55 --- Starbursts (Starlight Elite) **
8:00-8:55 --- Comets (Starlight Elite) **

Saturday
AM​
9:00-9:45 --- Ballet/Tap Combo (3-5 yrs) 
10:00-10:45 --- Ballet/Jazz/Lyrical (7 yr +)
11:00-11:45 --- Fairytale Ballet (3-5 yrs)

9:00-9:45 --- Mini Ballet/Tap (K-1st grd.) 
10:00-10:45 --- Hip Hop/Jazz/Tap (4-7 yrs) 
11:00-11:45 --- Ballet/Tap (7yr +)

12:00-12:45 --- Cheer/Hip Hop/Tumble (7 yr +)

Schedule subject to change
**Instructor approval required,    
 ++Parent participation optional 
Jewel and Starlight Elite classes are for team members only. 
If you are interested in finding out more about our performance company teams, then please e-mail us for details.
Our optional Fall show will take at the end of May. Costume payments, of $50 for combo and mini classes and $60 for all other classes, will be due by Feb. 15th and late payments will be charged a $10 fee. No late payments/orders will be accepted after March 1st.
  1. Managing Director
  2. Managing Director
  3. Managing Director
  4. Managing Director